Leading for Change Fellowship

Leading for Change Fellowship Cohort 3 with Mayor Kenney

Leading for Change Fellowship Current Cohort

Participants are selected based on a nomination and application process and progress through the year-long program in a cohort.

Current Cohort - Cohort 3 – City and City Council (2017-2018)

  • Corey Bell, Constituent Services Representative & GIS Fellow, Office of City Council President Darrel Clarke
  • Rachel Castillo Rosser, Deputy City Solicitor, Intellectual Property Division, Commercial Law Unit
  • Carolyn Caton, Infrastructure Program Manager, Office of Emergency Management
  • Peilin Chen, Deputy Budget Director for Capital, Finance & Contracts Division
  • Brooke C. Darlington, Deputy City Solicitor, Law Department
  • Angela E. Dixon, Director of Planning, Office of Transportation and Infrastructure
  • Vernette Dow, Divisional Deputy City Solicitor, Law Department
  • Jacqueline Dunn, Chief of Staff to Finance Director, Finance & Contracts Division
  • Miriam Enriquez, Director, Office of Immigrant Affairs
  • Meagan Fitzpatrick, Deputy City Solicitor, Child Welfare Unit
  • Idris Hanns, Security Engineer, Office of Innovation and Technology
  • Dionne Hawthorne, Director of Administration, Mayor’s Office of Community Empowerment & Opportunity
  • Christina Hernandez, Assistant Director of Legislation, Office of the Mayor
  • Yuan Huang, Assistant Director of Policy, Mayor’s Office of Policy and Legislation
  • Stacey James, Business Analyst, Communications Department
  • Dana M. Johnson, Deputy Director of Labor Relations, Mayor’s Office of Labor Relations
  • Peter Kim, Deputy City Solicitor, Finance & Contracts Division
  • Monica Marchetti-Brock, Director of Labor Relations, Mayor’s Office of Labor Relations
  • Dimitrios Mavroudis, Deputy City Solicitor, Affirmative & General Litigation Unit
  • Eva Miller, Deputy City Solicitor, Law Department
  • Courtney Norella, Deputy City Solicitor, Child Welfare Unit
  • Kyle Odum, Director, Web & Creative Services, Office of Innovation and Technology
  • Rebecca Prosper, Assistant City Solicitor, Law Department
  • Christopher Rider, Divisional Deputy, Law Department
  • Christopher Rupe, Chief of Staff, Managing Director’s Office
  • Christina Saggiomo, Project Director, Office of the Mayor
  • Dawn Summerville, Director of Commercial Investment, Department of Commerce
  • Nicholas Susi, Deputy Commissioner, Procurement Department
  • Jessica Varela, Chief Fiscal & Administrative Officer, Department of Revenue
  • Mark Wheeler, Chief Geographic Information Officer, Office of Innovation & Technology